adtarget.me

Netherlands Valid HTTPS Updated
AssessCrest · adtarget.me
Report ID: #497EA885 Verified
70
Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address95.211.148.47
Server LocationNetherlands
RegistrarUnknown
Domain AgeUnknown

Open inspection of adtarget.me

This page summarises the technical signals collected for adtarget.me: server location, HTTPS status, registrar, domain age and DNS configuration.

Initial findings

Our automated probe of adtarget.me returned a clean DNS answer pointing to Netherlands, served by Unknown, with the TLS handshake responding OK.

Registration history

adtarget.me has existed for about ? years. Long-lived domains are usually associated with established projects, although age alone is not a guarantee of safety.

HTTPS verdict

Our HTTPS probe to adtarget.me concluded with: OK. Together with the registrar and hosting country, this forms the security side of the scorecard.

Where the data lives

Anything you submit to adtarget.me is processed on servers located in Netherlands. Choose to share data accordingly.

Risk perspective

Domains with the profile of adtarget.me (age ? years, SSL OK, registrar Unknown, country Netherlands) usually fall in the "safe" category in our automated scoring.

Verdict

Trust score: 70/100safe. This is an automated, technical-only verdict; treat it as one data point among many.

Technical Information

IP Address
95.211.148.47
Server Location
Netherlands
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
E7
Valid Until
2026-07-30

Registrar

Registrar
Unknown

What looks good

  • Several years of registration history
  • No malware signature triggered our quick scan
  • Hosting country aligns with stated audience
  • Resolves over public recursive DNS (Google, Cloudflare, Quad9)

What to watch

  • Uses generic shared hosting (cannot identify operator from IP)
  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints
  • TLS configuration accepts older cipher suites

Frequently Asked Questions

Is adtarget.me a phishing website?
Our scanner does not perform visual similarity checks. We can only confirm that no obvious infrastructure markers (cert mismatch, fresh registration with high traffic) were triggered.
What looks risky about adtarget.me?
For adtarget.me we look at: age ? yrs, SSL OK, registrar Unknown and hosting in Netherlands. Any single weak point can drag the technical confidence down.
How often is adtarget.me re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.
Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves adtarget.me?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in Netherlands.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →